PBR 3 ANNOUNCEMENT

                      2016 PBR EXAMINATION PART III

WHEN:  January 16 & 17, 2016 (Saturday & Sunday).

  •  Day 1 (January 16): ORALS groups 1 through 8.
  •  Day 2 (January 17): ORALS groups 9 and 10, AUNTMINNIE’S and RECALLS.

WHERE: Ateneo School of Medicine and Public Health, Ortigas Avenue, Pasig City.

INSTRUCTIONS:

1. For the ORALS PORTION (all groups, including the two groups in day 2): Please be at the cafeteria 30 minutes before your group’s schedule.   Meals will be provided at the cafeteria and you may have them while waiting for the PCR staff to assist you in proceeding to the examination room. For those taking the ORALS on day 1, you will need to leave the premises immediately after your group’s turn.
2. For the AUNTMINNIE’S PORTION: Morning snacks will be served in the cafeteria at 9:30 AM.  All examinees should be in front of the examination room (2nd floor conference room) at 9:50 AM on Day 2.
3. RECALLS will proceed immediately after the AUNTMINNIE’S PORTION.
Lunch will NOT be served on Day 2.

REMINDERS:

1. Bring Examinee ID card and ballpen.
2. The examinees are encouraged to dress appropriately for the ORALS.

DAY 1:  ORALS

GROUP 1 (7:10 to 8:30 AM)
1. Abad, Alben Teodoro T.
2. Almazar, Maria Alegria R.
3. Aquiatan, Angela Mae D.
4. Cañero, Julian M.
5. Desipeda, Aileen B.
6. Estrella, Yolanda P.
7. Manikan, Melissa Barbara G.
8. Polines, Nestor M.
9. Tabora, Leiza Joy S.
10.Yung, Candice A.

GROUP 2 (8:40 to 10:00 AM)
1. Bautista, Raneil Joseph F.
2. Bejarin, Jheommee G.
3. Campos, Karen Kristina B.
4.  Del Pilar, Joanna F.
5. Flores, Emily U.
6. Garcia, Blesilda
7. Germino, Mitzi B.
8. Jara, Arlene I.
9. Ocariza, Rosalinda D.C.
10.Pugong, Hector U.

GROUP 3 (10:20 to 11:40 AM)
1. Beltran, Suzette J.
2. Castro, Anthony Ian M.
3. Franco, Kisseth A.
4. Guinto, Maria Victoria S.
5. Ocampo, Leilannie M.
6. Papillero, Paulo F.
7. Pimentel, Kate P.
8. Serrano-Villavert, Maria Ethel R.
9. Siban, Switenia A.
10.Tumbagahan, Nocebel D.

GROUP 4 (11:50 to 1:10 PM)
1. Amistad, Paul Dominic A.
2. Cruz, Nelson S.
3. Dumama, Omar Sharizz B.
4.  Hora, Loida A.
5. Moreno, Jasmin V.
6. Nova, Isabelle L.
7. Pun, Bishika
8.  Radaza, Floriser L.
9.  Reyes, Trisha Noelle D.
10.Santos, Anthony D. V.

GROUP 5 (1:40 to 3:00 PM)
1. Agga, Mary Grace A.
2. Aragon, Frederik P.
3. Bautista, Rochelle Ann B.
4.  Braga, Omar N.
5. Echaus, Raul Leon G.
6. Estrosas, Joseph Jude B.
7. Gonzales, Marico R.
8.  Macaraeg, Gina O.
9. Quinto, Divinagracia
10.Velasco, Peter Charlemagne S.

GROUP 6 (3:10 to 4:30 PM)
1. Alfred, James
2. Benitez, Cecilio Jr., B.
3. Cabansag, Ralph C.
4. Carandang, Mindsay L.
5. Dequito, Therese Sheila C.
6. Ditangco, Rowena C.
7. Gasco, Earl Courtney S.
8. Gaveria, John Andrew A.
9.  Ramos, Washington O.
10.Samedra, Rovi Niño D.

GROUP 7 (4:50 to 6:10 PM)
1. Basilio, Francis Angelo D.
2. Dy, Kenneth Karl L.
3. Fabian, Ray Chester N.
4.  Foronda, Leonel J.
5. Galzote, Leah Karenina G.
6. Manahan, Virgilio Jr., D. G.
7. Masangya, Danlen C.
8.  Pandes, Marky Jod A.
9. Tamayo, Maria Bida Olivia S.
10.Tiu, Eileen Grace G.

GROUP 8 (6:20 to 7:32 PM)
1. Ang, Maria Cristina A.
2. Bastakoti, Bishworaj
3. Corpuz, Juancho Loren A.
4.  Flores, Dyan Christine V.
5. Galvez-Tan, Ginoo Karlo Angelo M.
6. Garcia, Diana Jane B.
7. Kabatay, Rona Maria A.
8.  Lam, Aileen C.
9. Widjaya, Aswin S.

DAY 2:

ORALS GROUP 9  (7:10 to 8:14 AM)
1. Alipio, Shadee Diane B.
2. Gaytano, Joie M.
3. King, Jeremy John K.
4.  Manuel, Maria Martha Josefa R.
5. Natarte, Joyce Vivienne Q.
6. Oliveros, Julius Zoilo Z.
7. Toledo, Pauline Rizelle L.
8. Unciano, Jeser B.

ORALS GROUP 10  (8:24 to 9:28AM)
1. Bañez, Ramon Martin F.
2. Calimlim, Katherine F.
3. Callang, Annna Katrina L.
4. Co, Andy Christian C.
5. Lu, Joseph Benjamin M.
6. Nicdao, Eden G.
7. Perez, Manuel L.
8.  Reyes, Juan Carlos C.

BREAK (AM SNACKS): 9:30 TO 10:00 AM

AUNTMINNIE’S:  10:00 to 11:30 AM

RECALLS:  11:30 AM TO 1:00 PM

File: 2016 PBR 3 SCHEDULE_final2