PBR 3 Announcement Final

PBR 3 Announcement Final

2019 PBR EXAMINATION PART III

 

1.   WHEN:  January 19 & 20, 2019 (Saturday & Sunday).  ORALS groups 1 through 7 and AUNT MINNIES are scheduled on Day 1 (January 19)

ORALS groups 8 through 13 and RECALLS are scheduled on Day 2 (January 20).

2.   VENUE: Children’s Grand Auditorium, Philippine Heart Center

a.    For the ORALS PORTION, please be at the venue 30 minutes before your group’s schedule. The PCR staff will assist you in your conduct into the examination room.  For those taking the ORALS on day 1, you will need to leave the examination room as soon as your orals have ended.

b.    For the AUNT MINNIE’S PORTION, ALL EXAMINEES should be in front of the examination room by 3:00 PM on Day 1.

c.    RECALLS will be scheduled after the last ORALS group (Day 2).

 

3.   WHAT TO BRINGExaminee ID card and ballpen.  The examinees are encouraged to come in business attire for the ORALS.

 

 

DAY 1

GROUP 1  (7:00-7:50 AM)   

ARRIOLA, Gerard C.

CHIOMBON, Maryann Louise G.

GARCIA-MORILLO, April Camille

GERVASIO, Andrea Therese R.

LABIOS-Herradura, Mary Leisly E.

LATAG, Errol P.

PARINAS, Jayson T.

PRADHAN, Shilpa

SARTE, Ceril E.

SESE, Neil Martin D.

 

GROUP 2   (8:00-8:50 AM)

ABAY-WANNA, Daisy Mae A.

ABBAGO, Brail Vincent S.

ALIX-ARELLANO, Gracel N.

JARA, Arlene I.

LUMBAO, Marichelle L.

RAMOS, Washington O.

REYES, Aimee Esther V.

SUAREZ, Laurence S.

TEOPE, Emmylou D.L.C.

TULOD, Christopher P.

 

GROUP 3 (9:00-9:50 AM)

AFRICA, Daniel J.

ALINSUG, Steffe Kerstin C.

ARCELLANA, Michael A.

BALALTA, Katrina Anne R.

FELIX, Christopher John V. Jr.

LEE, Jonathan C.

LEZADA, Sean Francis A.

PUN, Lal K.

SALAZAR, Terence R.

YTAC, Henry Anthony M.

 

GROUP 4 (10:00-10:50 AM) 

BARRAMEDA, Marie Cris B.

BOLLIDO, Ruby Jane P.

BONTILAO, Evadyne D.

CASTILLEJOS, Lemuel T.

CELEBRADOS, Ryan B.

CHAN, Gerald S.

EGARGO, Marisa P.

GERMINAL, Ritze Rose E.

MABUTIN, Khrystina Cielo G.

MANAOIS, Jefferson P.

 

GROUP 5 (11:00-11:50 AM)    

DAROY, Gian Carlo T.

DE JESUS, Abraham SEQUITO, Justin Karlo Y.L.

DELOS REYES, Maria Lourdes L.

MACALALAG, Scarlet Erngil V.

PEREZ, Adrian D.DAROY, Gian Carlo T.

PONCE, Kyeema C.

SANCHEZ, Alex O.

SEQUITO, Justin Karlo Y.

SUMAYA, Amerrel C.

TAMMANG, Jovayna L.

 

LUNCH (12:00-12:50 PM)  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP 6 (1:00-1:50 PM) 

ARELLANO, Candy Camille P.

ASTORGA, Ava R.

BARTOLAZO, Ma. Melissa V.

CAMACHO, Marie Pamela Antoinette B.

CORNELIO, Paul Glynn V.

FORONDA, Aureen C.

GO, Mark D.

KINGAT-MONICO, Luzviminda D.

MUANA, Tabitha A.

NICANDRO, Maria Angeline DL.

 

GROUP 7 (2:00-2:50 PM)

ALCORIZA, Edcel Carl S.

DEIPARINE, Arlene B.

FULLANTE, Alexis B.

ILAHAN, Benramina B.

LEE, Grace G.

MALBAS, Gale Marianne P.

MEDINA, Nikki Louise M.

MENDOZA-DE MESA, Princess Erika Joy C.

MUKAY, Rommel P.

VIZCARRA, Valerie Therese C.

 

AUNT MINNIE’S EXAMINATION: (3:20-4:20 PM)

 

DAY 2

GROUP 8 (7:00-7:50 AM)

AGUSTINES, Rainier A.

ALMAZAN, John Patrick V.

CRUZ, May Ann

GALICIA, Bobby L.

GURUNG, Durga B.

LACUESTA, Marie Ernestine P.

LEDESMA, Joven V.

SANTIAGO, Alvin P.

TUAZON, Jose Vicente A.

YAO, Chuck W.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP 9 (8:00-8:50 AM) 

ABRAZALDO, Lea Ana A.

ABSARA, Adzner D.

AN, Ernesto Jose Jorge S.

ANG, Jorge Gabriel O.

ANINGALAN, Arvin M.

FERRER, Domingo Nicholo H.

JOYA, Ralph Vincent F.

NANG, Joanna L.

OLFATO, Alex Gian II B.

YAP, Justin Luke D.

 

GROUP 10 (9:00-9:50 AM)

ESTRADA, Harold James M.

FRANCISCO, Joemel D.

MUSICO, Janina C.

PANIZALES, Hance Rommel P.

POLAHON, Jayson T.

RANABHAT, Sunil

RIVERA, Justeen Enrhico C.

SIMON, Samuel David R.

YUMOL, Jerik V.

ZUNIEGA, Ralph Rommualdo A.

 

GROUP 11 (10:00-10:50 AM)

ABAJON, Ida Mae D.

ABDUA, Omar Naseef J.

CABEBE, Antonio B.

DIOQUINO, Derrick Jonathan M.

EVASCO, Ma. Katrina A.

KUHN, Rudolf V.

LARRAZABAL, Maria Begone Y.

MOLBOG, Brixson M.

VALDEZ, Jorrel Vincent L.

VENTIGAN, Jonathan L.

 

GROUP 12 (11:00-11:50 AM)

ALVAREZ, Denize Grace S.

CASTELL, Francis Z.

DELA PENA, Nathaniel

DOMINGO, Eduardo DC. Jr.

FIGUERAS, Dominic Josef P.

JIMENEZ-HISMANA, Rosali

MUNOZ, Garret S.

RONQUILLO, Jose Bernardo L.

UDAUNDO, Ernesto C. Jr.

VILLANUEVA, Karlo Jose R.

 

LUNCH: 12 NOON-1:00PM

 

GROUP 13 (1:10-2:00PM)

BAUTISTA, Krisette Y.

CARABUENA, Ma. Betina L.

CASTRO, Jonathan Agustin R.

CRISTAL, Mary Ronah B.

LIM, Timothy Reynold U.

MANALO, Juan Miguel L.

MONDOK-REYES, Mary Jennifer

ONG, Scott Riley K.

STO. DOMINGO, Ma. Carmela L.

 

 

THE FINAL LIST OF RECALLS WILL BE POSTED ON THE FRONT DOOR OF THE EXAMINATION ROOM AT 2:30 PM OF DAY 2 (JANUARY 20, 2019).

 

 

RECALL 2:40 PM ONWARDS