Research Committee Announcement

The 2017 Research Committee accepts the research papers of the following PCR Diplomates or Fellow Applicants:

 

1. ABARRO, George C. III
2. AGGA, Mary Grace A.
3. ALIPIO, Shadee Diane B.
4. ALMAZAR, Maria Algeria R.
5. ANG, Maria Cristina O.
6. ANTONIO, Glenn M.
7. AQUINO, Cherilyn R.
8. ARAGON, Frederik P.
9. BAÑEZ, Ramon Martin F.
10. BAUTISTA, Raneil Joseph F.
11. BAUTISTA, Rochelle Ann B.
12. BENITEZ, Cecilio B.
13. BONIQUIT, Mark Anthony D.
14. CALIMLIM, Katherine F.
15. CALIMLIM-CARREON, KhristineJoy C.
16. CAÑERO, Julian M.
17. CENTENO, Dominador M., III
18. CORPUZ, Juancho Loren A.
19. DATALYO, Kristian Y.
20. DESIPEDA, Aileen B.
21. DOMACENA, Roy Angelo G.
22. ESPINAR, Maria Rosela B.
23. ESTRELLA, Yolanda P.
24. FLORES, Dyan Christine V.
25. FORONDA, Leonel J.
26. FRANCO, Kisseth A.
27. GALVEZ TAN, Ginoo KarloAngelo M.
28. GALZOTE, Leah Karenina G.
29. GARCIA, Diana Jane B.
30. GASCO, Earl Courtney S.
31. GAVERIA, John Andrew A.
32. GAYTANO, Joie M.
33. HORA, Loida A.
34. JOCSON, Victor Erwin D.
35. King, Jeremy John K.
36. LAM, Aillen C.
37. LEE, Joanne P.
38. LIDASAN, Ulambay U.
39. MACAPUGAY-RAMOS, Jesusa M.
40. MANAHAN, Virgilio G.
41. MANUEL, Maria Martha Josefa R.
42. MARQUEZ, Norraine Anne T.
43. MARTE, Alfredo II L.
44. MASANGYA, Danlen C.
45. NATARTE, Joyce Vivienne Q.
46. OLIVEROS, Julius Zoilo Z.
47. OLONAN, Bianca Nikkola
48. OPEÑA, John Michael C.
49. PAGADUAN, Ria P.
50. PAPILLERO, Paulo F.
51. PEREZ, Manuel L.
52. PEREZ, Minnellie H.
53. QUIDAYAN, Hanna Lee C.
54. REYES, Juan Carlos C.
55. REYES, Trisha Noelle D. J.
56. SY, Gilbert N.
57. TAMAYO, Maria Bida Olivia S.
58. TINO, Neilson C.
59. TOLEDO, Pauline Rizelle L.
60. TUAÑO-ESTRELLA, Diana P.
61. VIOLETA, Marie Armi B.
The following were chosen as ORAL PRESENTERS (with posters too) on February 15, 2017, Henry Sy Auditorium, 11AM
BAUTISTA, Rochelle Ann B.
ESPINAR, Maria Rosela B.
FLORES, Dyan Christine V.
JOCSON, Victor Erwin D.
MASANGYA, Danlen C.
OLONAN, Bianca Nikkol
GAMBOA, Neil Kristoffer P.
POSTER PRESENTERS:
AGGA, Mary Grace
ALIPIO, Shadee Diane B.
ALMAZAR, Maria Algeria B.
ANG, Maria Cristina O.
ANTONIO, Glenn M.
AQUINO, Cherilyn R.
ARAGON, Frederik P.
CAÑERO, Julian M.
CORPUZ, Juancho Loren A.
DOMACENA, Roy Angelo G.
ESTRELLA, Yolanda P.
FORONDA, Leonel J.
GARCIA, Diana Jane B.
GASCO, Earl Courtney S.
LAM, Aileen C.
MARQUEZ, Norraine Anne T.
MARTE, Alfredo  II T.
QUIDAYAN, Hanna Lee
REYES, Trisha NoelleDJ
TINO, Neilson T.
TUAÑO-ESTRELLA Diana P.
Guidelines for oral and poster presenters will be sent by email.