2020 Philippine Board of Radiology Examination Parts II and III

2020 Philippine Board of Radiology Examination Parts II and III

A. THE FOLLOWING IS THE FINAL LIST OF ELIGIBLE APPLICANTS FOR THE 2020 PHILIPPINE BOARD OF RADIOLOGY EXAMINATION PART II. ELIGIBILITY TO THE SUBSEQUENT PBR III EXAMINATION WOULD DEPEND ON THE APPLICANT’S PASSING THE PBR II EXAM.

NAME
1. ABALETA, Rodelle D.
2. ADAME, Leah B.
3. AGUILAR, Jose Carlo C.
4. ALEGRE, Nathaniel R.
5. ALIPIO, Mark John M.
6. ALMADEN, Vanessa A.
7. ALVARADO, Arvin Glen T.
8. ALZONA, Astrid Marie L.
9. AMOROSO, Allen M.
10. ANCENO, Anna Louise T.
11. ANDAYA, Angelico Rome Y.
12. APALE, Leo Neil L.
13. AYUYAO, Eunice Mae J.
14. BABISTA-RUYERAS, Ma. Salve Corazon M.
15. BAJARLA, Romella D.
16. BENDITA, Justin G.
17. BENLOTA, Rochelle V.
18. BERNADAS, Chuck D.
19. BETITA, Durell S.
20. BHATTARAI, Ujjwal
21. BISTA, Neha
22. BROBO, Shajanie S.
23. BUCAD, Dave Benson F.
24. BUENDIA, May D.
25. BUENO, Geovanette T.
26. BURGO, Terence Aaron L.
27. CABRERA, Martha Rose Q.
28. CABREROS, Margrette Zyra R.
29. CADAVONA, Huey D.
30. CAJUCOM, Raymond Romyr R.
31. CALISO, Sigmund Gil D.
32. CASIÑO, Gerald Grant M.
33. CASTILLANO, Jesus A.
34. CASTILLO, Jonathan B.
35. CASUGA, James G. II
36. CO, Arnel P.
37. CO, Jelvin T.
38. CORACHEA, Hermogenes L. Jr.
39. CORRAL, Maria Crispina C.
40. CRISMUNDO, Eva Marie M.
41. CRUZ, Christopher Ivan A.
42. CUARTERO, Charisse G.
43. DAVID, Jonathan D.
44. DAVID, Joy A.
45. DE JESUS, Albert M.
46. DE LEON, Lily Ann M.
47. DE LIMA, Gemma U.
48. DEGARA, Joean L.
49. DELA FUENTE, Ralph Brian M.
50. DELOS SANTOS, Kathrine Aira N.
51. DINGLASA, Joann T.
52. ENTICO, Joena Kathleen B.
53. FAMORCA, Ingrid Valerie S.
54. FANCUBILLA, John Roland M.
55. FAUSTINO-BALLARES, Rencelle DC.
56. FLORES, Dexter G.
57. FLORIDA, Dax Raymond N.
58. FRIVALDO, Jhyzel C.
59. FRONTERAS, Bruce M.
60. FUENTES, Richard Jay L.
61. GABRIEL, Rhommellyn M.
62. GAMBOA, Niel Kristoffer P.
63. GARCIA, Laurel C.
64. GHIMIRE, Pradesh
65. GO, Sonie U.
66. GONZALEZ, Victor Jose M. II
67. GOTAUCO, John Robby Kyle C.
68. HERMIDA, Stenley Y.
69. HIPOS-GUILLERMO, Tiffay Cher G.
70. ICAMINA, Rainier A.
71. ILARDE, Aristoteles G. II
72. JAINGUE, Evan Jerome B.
73. JAVILLO, Edelbert A.
74. JAVILLO, Mary Grace E.
75. JIMENEZ, Abigail Rose I.
76. JUMAWAN, Darlene Anne N.
77. KOA, Karl John A.
78. LACORTE, Pinky C.
79. LAGAS, Aaron H.
80. LAPORE, Alan Jay P.
81. LAPPAY, Mary Antonette A.
82. LARIOSA, Michael Jerome D.
83. LEE, Armele S.
84. LEGASPI, John Paul E.
85. LICAROS, Andro Reginald L.
86. LIMBU, Jayanti
87. LLAGAS, Mark Ian L.
88. LLAVE, Karel Galen A.
89. LU, Jezreel Wryan W.
90. LUGTU, Ryan Christopher B.
91. MABALATAN, Mark Seymour M.
92. MACABUHAY, Jose L. II
93. MAGLAYA, Eric Gerard C.
94. MALLA, Zubin
95. MALLILLIN, Rubieanne B.
96. MAMBA, Sergio M. Jr.
97. MANALO-TANTAMCO, Arlene T.
98. MANLAPAZ-LERIT, Lovely Krystal C.
99. MASIDDO, Dan Jared T.
100. MAURICIO, Mark Jerome G.
101. MENDOZA, Derrick G.
102. MENDOZA, Diana P.
103. MENDOZA, John Jacob C.
104. MERCADO, Danwyn Janel A.
105. MILLORA, Jushir Jasher  DC.
106. MOLINTAS, Charles Henri L.
107. MONTANA, Roldan A.
108. NEPAL, Prajwal
109. NERIA-ENRIQUEZ, Athena Catherine S.
110. ONG-DOBUYAN, Cleah D.
111. PARDO, Lyndon Aries A.
112. PATEL, Nihar J.
113. PEGUIT, Joseph Angelo I.
114. PEREZ, Josemari Alberto R.
115. PEREZ, Mary Grace D.
116. PIANO, Jeanne Stephanie D.
117. PINEDA, Anna Marie G.
118. PINEDA, Jed Emil B.
119. POLANGI-MACAGAAN, Janisah Shalma A.
120. PUA, Steven N.
121. RAMOS, Carlo Rosen V.
122. RAMOS, Francis
123. REGULLANO, Jezel P.
124. REMO, David Jonathan M.
125. REYES, Loranz L.
126. REYES, Victor Niño R.
127. RIVERA, Joanne M.
128. SACDALAN, Dennis Raymond L.
129. SADANG, Rey Christian I.
130. SADANG, Ronaldo Melchor B.
131. SALARIA, Maria Jinky S.
132. SALVACION, Katrina May R.
133. SAMONTE, Rene Edward E.
134. SAMSON, Jillian T.
135. SANTIAGO, Marco C.
136. SANTOS, Kevin Eric R.
137. SAQUIAN, Marcos F. Jr.
138. SHARMA, Niharika
139. SIERRA, Ed Robinson M.
140. SINDO, Sean Q.
141. SINGH, Subodh M.
142. SINGH-ALIMAGNO, Shaira P.
143. SOLIDUM, Karl Josef D.
144. TAGLE, Jose Mari K.
145. TAN, Kenneth Bryan R.
146. TOLENTINO, Elaine C.
147. TORRES, Leah Theresa Q.
148. TUPAS, Angeli Dominique S.
149. TUQUERO, Francis Owen G.
150. UICHICO, Jonathan Rogel N.
151. URQUIZA, Sheen C.
152. VALENCIA, Gladys S.
153. VELO, Vrenie Lee A.
154. VELOSO, Ernest Francis B.
155. VERAYO, Paolo Miguel B.
156. VERGARA, Melody Joyce S.
157. VIERA, Gia Mae C.
158. VILLANUEVA, Beverly M.
159. VILLAR, Jonathan Paul M.
160. YAO, Calvin L.
161. YOUNG, Jefferson Vincent K.

B. THE FOLLOWING IS THE LIST OF APPLICANTS FOR THE 2020 PHILIPPINE BOARD OF RADIOLOGY EXAMINATION PART II WITH PENDING REQUIREMENTS

1. LIGHA, Aloysius E.
2. THAPALIYA, Suraj

C. INITIAL LIST OF ELIGIBLE APPLICANTS FOR THE 2020 PHILIPPINE BOARD OF RADIOLOGY EXAMINATION PART III

1. AN, Ernesto Jose Jorge S.
2. ARCELLANA, Michael A.
3. BOLLIDO, Ruby Jane
4. CELEBRADOS, Ryan B.
5. GONZALES, Marico R.
6. LUMBAO, Marichelle L.
7. NICANDRO, Maria Angeline DL.
8. PUN, LAL K.
9. RAMOS, Washington O.

    D. FOR QUESTIONS ABOUT THE ABOVE LISTS, OR IF YOUR NAME IS INCORRECTLY SPELLED, PLEASE CONTACT THE PCR SECRETARIAT IMMEDIATELY.

    E. OTHER ANNOUNCEMENTS:

DATE AND TIME
PBRE II (WRITTEN EXAMINATION)
JANUARY 11 & 12, 2020
7 AM ONWARDS

 PBRE III (PRACTICAL AND ORAL EXAMINATIONS)
JANUARY 18 & 19, 2020 (POSSIBLY INCLUDING JANUARY 20, 2020 PENDING APPROVAL OF PCR BOARD OF DIRECTORS)
7 AM ONWARDS

 VENUE
CHILDREN’S GRAND AUDITORIUM
3RD FLOOR MRDICAL ARTS BLDG (ANNEX)
PHILIPPINE HEART CENTER
East Avenue, Diliman Quezon City

  • WHAT TO BRING ON EXAMINATION DAY

(2)  #2 Mongol pencil         
(1) black ballpen
(1) eraser                           
(1) sweater or jacket